[av_one_fourth first min_height=” vertical_alignment=” space=” custom_margin=” margin=’0px’ padding=’0px’ border=” border_color=” radius=’0px’ background_color=” src=” background_position=’top left’ background_repeat=’no-repeat’ animation=”]
[av_textblock size=” font_color=” color=”]

multisports.com
multisports.com

[/av_textblock]
[/av_one_fourth]

[av_one_half min_height=” vertical_alignment=” space=” custom_margin=” margin=’0px’ padding=’0px’ border=” border_color=” radius=’0px’ background_color=” src=” background_position=’top left’ background_repeat=’no-repeat’ animation=”]
[av_textblock size=” font_color=’custom’ color=’#3b6dac’]

2012 Results

Leona Divide 50 Mile Race Winner
7:21
Xterra Trail Run – Black Mountain Winner

Career Highlights

  • Winner 1999, 2001 – 2003, 2005 Ironman USA
  • Winner 1997 Ironman Triathlon World Championship
  • Winner 2000 Ironman California
  • Winner 2000 Ironman Germany
  • 4-Time Champion Ironman Triathlon Japan 95-97, 2006
  • Winner 1999 Ironman USA
  • Winner 1998 Ironman Switzerland
  • 2-Time Winner Ironman Brazil (1998-99)
  • 2-Time Winner Wildflower Triathlon (1998-99)
  • Winner 1997 Pacific Grove Triathlon
  • 4-Time Winner Powerman Duathlon Races
    • Powerman Alabama (97-98)
    • 1996 Powerman Brazil
    • 1994 Powerman Canada
  • Other Powerman Finishes:
    • 2nd Place 1997 Powerman Hawaii
    • 2nd Place 1995 Powerman Florida
    • 2nd Place 1994 PowerMan Chicago
    • 2nd Place 1994 PowerMan Japan
    • 2nd Place 1996 Powerman Czech Republic
    • 3rd Place 1996 Powerman Emmental
  • 2nd Place 1997 Wildflower Triathlon
  • 2nd Place 1997 USTS Oceanside
  • 2nd Place 1994 Canadian Triathlon Championships
  • 2nd Place 1998 Canadian Duathlon Championships
  • 2nd Place 1993 Danskin Tri. Series
  • 2nd Place 1993 Gulf Coast Triathlon
  • 3rd Place 1997 Ironman Switzerland
  • 4th Place 1994 & 1995 Zofingen Powerman Duathlon Championships
  • 5th Place 1999 Canadian Triathlon Championships
  • 5th Place 1998 Ironman Triathlon World Championships
  • 6th Place1993 Ironman Triathlon World Championships
  • 7th Place1996 Ironman Triathlon World Championships
  • 8th Place 1993 World Duathlon Championships
  • 8th Place 1999 Ironman Triathlon World Championships
  • 10th Place 1992 Ironman New Zealand
  • 12th Place 1992 Ironman Triathlon World Championships
  • Member of Canadian National Team for 10 years

[/av_textblock]
[/av_one_half]

[av_one_fourth min_height=” vertical_alignment=” space=” custom_margin=” margin=’0px’ padding=’0px’ border=” border_color=” radius=’0px’ background_color=” src=” background_position=’top left’ background_repeat=’no-repeat’ animation=”]

[av_textblock size=” font_color=’custom’ color=’#3166a8′]

2011 Results

Catalina 50 Miler Winner
Course Record 6:51:51
Xterra Trail Run – Black Mountain Winner
Mt. Disappointment 50km Trail Run Winner
Course Record
Xterra Trail Run World Championship 3rd

2010 Results

Catalina Marathon Winner
Course Record 3:07.00
OTHTC Ridgecrest High Desert 50km Winner
Course Record 3:39.42

2009 Results

XTERRA Trail Run – Mission Gorge Winner
San Dieguito Half Marathon Winner
XTERRA Trail Run – Black Mountain Winner
XTERRA Trail Run – Malibu Creek Winner
San Diego Rock and Roll Marathon 6th Place (2:48.29)
XTERRA Trail Running World Championship 3rd Place

Results 2008

Carlsbad 1/2 marathon 5th
Mission Trails Xterra Trail Run 15km Winner
Master′s National XC Championships – Mission Bay, CA 2nd
Sue Krenn 15km – Mission Bay 2nd
San Diego Trail Run – Series race #1 – Chollas Lake 5km Winner
San Diego Trail Run – Series race #2 – 10km Mission Trails Winner
Carlsbad 5000 – Masters Division Winner
Malibu Creek – XDURO Trail Run – 1/2 Marathon Winner
Scripps Ranch Old Pros – 10km Winner

Results 2007

Super Run 10km 2nd
San Dieguito Half Marathon Winner
Camp Pendleton Devil Dog Duathlon Winner
Mission Bay – Spring Sprint Triathlon Fastest Run Split – male or female elite Winner
XTERRA West Championship Results Fastest Run Split 6th
Bonelli Park Triathlon Winner
Lake Stevens 70.3 6th
Irongirl 10km Winner
Ironman Canada 3rd
Bizz Johnson Trail Marathon 1st Place (Overall) – 2:46.35 Winner

Results 2006

Spring Sprint 2nd Place
Ironman Japan Winner
Buffalo Springs 70.3 3rd Place
Scripps Ranch 10km Winner
Carlsbad Triathlon 2rd Place
Vineman 70.3 7th Place
Trans Rockies MTB Challenge SURVIVED!!!
Mission Bay Triathlon Winner
Ironman Hawaii DNF

Results 2005

Camp Pendleton Duathlon Winner
Wildflower ½ Ironman 2nd
Honu Half Ironman 2nd
Carlsbad Triathlon 3rd
Ironman Lake Placid Winner

Results 2004

San Dieguito ½ Marathon Winner
Camp Pendleton Bike Race Winner
Domino′s St Patricks 10Km Winner
California ½ Ironman 2nd
St Croix ½ Ironman 3rd
Florida ½ Ironman 3rd
Ironman Lake Placid 2nd
Bonelli Park Olympic Distance Triathon Winner
Ironman Hawaii 2nd
*Xterra World Championships Winner
Soma ½ Ironman Winner
*Hawaiian Airlines Double Competition

Results 2003

California ½ Ironman Winner
Wildflower ½ Ironman 4th
Utah ½ Ironman 3rd
Dannon Duathlon 2nd
Ironman Lake Placid Winner
Bonelli Park Olympic Distance Race Winner
Ironman Hawaii 4th
Xterra World Championships Winner

Results 2002

Ironman Australia 2nd
Wildflower ½ Ironman 4th
California ½ Ironman 2nd
Escape From Alcatraz 9th
San Diego Int. Triathlon 2nd
Dannon Duathlon 3rd
Ironman Lake Placid Winner
Pacific Grove Triathlon 6th
LA Triathlon Series Winner
Ironman Hawaii 4th
Hainan Discovery Triathlon 4th

Results 2001

Ironman USA Winner
Wildflower 4th
Escape From Alcatraz 4th
San Diego Int. Triathlon 2nd
Dannon Duathlon National Championships 2nd
Ironman Hawaii 9th
Laguna Phuket Triathlon 3rd

[/av_textblock]

[/av_one_fourth]